Select Page

Privacy Statement

Destin Recovery Addiction Treatment Center

Thank you for visiting the DestinRecovery.com website. Your privacy is very important to us. Simply stated, our policy is to collect no personal information about you when you visit DestinRecovery.com, unless you affirmatively choose to make such information available to us. Please read our privacy statement for details.

Non-Personally Identifiable Information Collected and Stored Automatically

When you visit DestinRecovery.com the Web server automatically recognizes only the Internet domain and IP address from which you accessed the site. This information does not result in the identification of your personal email address or other personal information.

In addition, information is only gathered regarding the volume and timing of access to the site by collecting information on the date, time and pages you visited while at the site. This is done so that the content of the site can be improved. Again, only aggregate information is collected, and your personal information is not identified.

If You Send Us Personal Information

If you choose to provide us with personal information, as in an email from the “Contact DestinRecovery.com” section or when filling out contact form, we use that information to respond to your message.

Links to Other Sites

Our website has links to other private and government sites. Once you link to another site, you are subject to the privacy policy of the new site.

Children

The Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) protects the online privacy and personal information of children under 13. In compliance with this act, DestinRecovery.com does not intentionally collect any personally identifiable information from individuals under 13 years of age.

Cookies

We do not send or make use of cookies.

Cookies are data a Web site can send to your browser and which might be stored on your hard drive. They are used to keep track of passwords, preferences, and various aspects of a user’s “session” with a website, and can be used to direct advertisements and prepare customized Web pages.

About Us

DestinRecovery.com’s primary service is to provide you with information on our services. Send your comments and questions to our Email.

Ready for Help?
Call Our Confidential Helpline 24/7

Our treatment specialists provide:

  • Access to the best Florida drug rehab center
  • Caring, supportive guidance
  • Financial assistance options
call2
850.637.8787 call us
We Guarantee
you will:
  • Get the attention you deserve in an intimate, individually focused program with people just like you.
  • Heal through an effective blend of integration therapies at on of the world's most beautiful beaches.
  • Discover why this has happened to you and learn how to live free from your problem.
  • Get treatment from the area's leading addiction specialists.
  • Get state of the art treatment proven to work by the latest research - we combine science with real life knowledge and compassion.
  • In just 24 hours, we can arrange your travel to our Destin, Florida drug rehab center.
call now
850.637.8787 call today

Get Help Now

13 + 12 =